Friday, April 29, 2011

Carrot

Pardon the previous post. Things like that often happen when you have hormones. And it's not that I want to! It's a need some time.

pictures of a random high tea at One World. I was... I dunno, rather disappointed at the food =( I mean simple things like Biscotti, and maybe Clotted Cream for scones weren't delivered appropriately? Seriously is this how a supposedly 5 star hotel suppose to serve? I mean yea it's a high tea set worth Rm50++ shared among 3 but still? Yes the sashimi was fresh, but the dorayaki (is it what the red bean pancake thing is called?) tasted like it's fresh out of a box, and mmm... yeah the scone was too... moist. I'd rate a, well 5.5/10 for it. Could have been lower if my smoothie didn't turn out well.


Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket


I mean seriously, whipped cream? And Ritz cheese crackers as "biscotti"? What next!? Canned tuna as sashimi? lol.

sorry no pictures of my sisters cause I'm a narcissist. Love how my cape top covered half my arms and made it look so skinny lol.


DO YOU LIKE MY CARROT RING!? It's so cute I could eat a baby carrot now. lol.

7 comments:

Miss V said...

that carrot ring is soooo CUTE!!
And I was rather surprise they serve sashimi for high tea...that is a new for me o__O

ally said...

Yah super super super cute carrot ring!! And also high tea in spore kicks ass :D

Anonymous said...

hi there....your carrot ring is super duper cute! where did you get it from if you dont mind me asking :)

mustardqueen said...

missv: ahahahahha thank u thank u i saw it in the shop and was like shit so cute must get it =P they had this japanese tea set as well which includes sashimi, some banana spring roll "jap dessert" some sushi and the dorayaki thing, not worth it =(


ally: hahah thank u!! YALAHHH I heard the hi-teas in s'pore is damn good my friend asked me to go down to singapore JUST for high tea lol


anon: Korea :)

La Petite Cherie ♡ said...

Your lipstick is magnifiqueeee!!

siaolee said...

hi!

my bf pointed out that you have a ONE CARROT (CARAT) ring :P hahahaha

mustardqueen said...

la petite cherie: Thank you!!!! :)))


siaolee:: HAHAHAHAHAHA OMGGGGGG best comment everrrr LOLLLLLL ur bf damn funny wey